Paper Trail Politics Location page My Area

Census-designated place

Bermuda Dunes

Bermuda Dunes is an unincorporated Census-designated place in Riverside County. It has no municipal government; Riverside County and overlapping public districts provide representation and services.

Explore elections
Data coverage
Map showing the Bermuda Dunes Census-designated place boundary
CDP boundary
i
This is an official statistical CDP boundary, not an incorporated city limit.

Area overview

Bermuda Dunes at a glance

Official 2020–2024 American Community Survey estimates are paired with the Census boundary and county browsing relationships.

Population7,9712020–2024 estimate
Households3,260occupied households
Median household income$90,8182024 dollars
Land area3.0approximate square miles

Community snapshot

Race and ethnicity

ACS estimates
35.2% Hispanic or Latino 60.7% White alone 2.9% Asian alone 1.0% Black alone 28.0% Two or more races $90,818 Median household income

Race categories and Hispanic or Latino ethnicity are separate Census concepts and can overlap.

U.S. Census Bureau ACS →

Government browsing

County representation

No city government
Riverside CountySupervisorial District 4Bermuda Dunes CDP

A CDP is a Census statistical area. County government—not a separate city government—provides its general local representation and services.

District 4 profile →

Education districts

School systems intersecting Bermuda Dunes

Related districts
Desert Sands Unified School DistrictCollege of the Desert Community College District

District boundaries can cross the CDP and exact school or trustee-area assignments can vary by address.

Available records

Bermuda Dunes election and finance snapshot

Available figures connect Bermuda Dunes to the District 2 election and linked race summary.

County-wide contests county-wide county-wide county-wide county-wide county-wide county-wide contests currently linked to Bermuda Dunes
Election pages certified and scheduled stages
Reported contributions records connected to current summaries
Reported payments records connected to current summaries

These totals summarize source-backed records currently connected to the listed contests. Missing or unlinked filings do not mean a candidate, committee, or measure reported zero activity.

Current elections

November 3rd, 2026 Election

Loading election pages affecting Bermuda Dunes…

Past elections

Completed elections affecting Bermuda Dunes

Loading past election pages affecting Bermuda Dunes…

Local geography

June 2026 voting precincts connected to Bermuda Dunes

These election-specific precincts materially overlap Bermuda Dunes. A linked card opens the permanent precinct page that carries the same number.

Full map of June 2026 Voting Precinct 428-016 in relation to Bermuda Dunes016
Voting precinct · June 2, 2026

Voting Precinct 428-016

No active registered voters listed in the full election precinct · 2 permanent precincts · partly overlaps Bermuda Dunes and continues beyond the boundary.

Full map of June 2026 Voting Precinct 428-021 in relation to Bermuda Dunes021
Voting precinct · June 2, 2026

Voting Precinct 428-021

No active registered voters listed in the full election precinct · 1 permanent precinct · almost entirely within Bermuda Dunes; a small part continues beyond the boundary.

Full map of June 2026 Voting Precinct 428-051 in relation to Bermuda Dunes051
Voting precinct · June 2, 2026

Voting Precinct 428-051

993 active registered voters in the full election precinct · 7 permanent precincts · contained within Bermuda Dunes.

Full map of June 2026 Voting Precinct 428-061 in relation to Bermuda Dunes061
Voting precinct · June 2, 2026

Voting Precinct 428-061

1,465 active registered voters in the full election precinct · 5 permanent precincts · contained within Bermuda Dunes.

Full map of June 2026 Voting Precinct 428-069 in relation to Bermuda Dunes069
Voting precinct · June 2, 2026

Voting Precinct 428-069

1,360 active registered voters in the full election precinct · 6 permanent precincts · contained within Bermuda Dunes.

Full map of June 2026 Voting Precinct 428-070 in relation to Bermuda Dunes070
Voting precinct · June 2, 2026

Voting Precinct 428-070

957 active registered voters in the full election precinct · 6 permanent precincts · contained within Bermuda Dunes.

Local reporting

News about Bermuda Dunes

Direct local reporting is used when available. If no suitable CDP-specific story is available, a clearly labeled county-district story supplies one-level-up context. Please click through to visit and support local journalism.

Loading Bermuda Dunes stories…

Methodology and limits

Data coverage and sources

Coverage is assessed against the information expected for this kind of area and is updated as new relationships are verified.

Current assessment Developing coverage

Municipal records are available, while school, special-district, and overlapping representation layers remain incomplete.

Assessed August 8, 2026
Sources used on this page Loading sources…
Loading source details…