Paper Trail Politics Location page My Area

Census-designated place

Warm Springs

Warm Springs is an unincorporated Census-designated place in Riverside County. It has no municipal government; Riverside County and overlapping public districts provide representation and services.

Explore elections
Data coverage
Map showing the Warm Springs Census-designated place boundary
CDP boundary
i
This is an official statistical CDP boundary, not an incorporated city limit.

Area overview

Warm Springs at a glance

Official 2020–2024 American Community Survey estimates are paired with the Census boundary and county browsing relationships.

Population1,6732020–2024 estimate
Households536occupied households
Median household income$70,3412024 dollars
Land area1.4approximate square miles

Community snapshot

Race and ethnicity

ACS estimates
61.4% Hispanic or Latino 33.5% White alone 10.6% Asian alone 0.0% Black alone 35.0% Two or more races $70,341 Median household income

Race categories and Hispanic or Latino ethnicity are separate Census concepts and can overlap.

U.S. Census Bureau ACS →

Government browsing

County representation

No city government
Riverside CountySupervisorial District 2Warm Springs CDP

A CDP is a Census statistical area. County government—not a separate city government—provides its general local representation and services.

District 2 profile →

Education districts

School systems intersecting Warm Springs

Related districts
Lake Elsinore Unified School DistrictMt. San Jacinto Community College District

District boundaries can cross the CDP and exact school or trustee-area assignments can vary by address.

Available records

Warm Springs election and finance snapshot

Available figures connect Warm Springs to the District 2 election and linked race summary.

County-wide contests county-wide county-wide county-wide county-wide county-wide county-wide contests currently linked to Warm Springs
Election pages certified and scheduled stages
Reported contributions records connected to current summaries
Reported payments records connected to current summaries

These totals summarize source-backed records currently connected to the listed contests. Missing or unlinked filings do not mean a candidate, committee, or measure reported zero activity.

Current elections

November 3rd, 2026 Election

Loading election pages affecting Warm Springs…

Past elections

Completed elections affecting Warm Springs

Loading past election pages affecting Warm Springs…

Local geography

June 2026 voting precincts connected to Warm Springs

These election-specific precincts materially overlap Warm Springs. A linked card opens the permanent precinct page that carries the same number.

Local reporting

News about Warm Springs

Direct local reporting is used when available. If no suitable CDP-specific story is available, a clearly labeled county-district story supplies one-level-up context. Please click through to visit and support local journalism.

Loading Warm Springs stories…

Methodology and limits

Data coverage and sources

Coverage is assessed against the information expected for this kind of area and is updated as new relationships are verified.

Current assessment Developing coverage

Municipal records are available, while school, special-district, and overlapping representation layers remain incomplete.

Assessed August 8, 2026
Sources used on this page Loading sources…
Loading source details…